color powder steel compact low pressure solar boiler

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$95.00 - $500.00 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Evacuated Tube
Pressure:
Unpressurized
Circulation Type:
Direct / Open Loop (Active)
Heating System:
Thermosyphon (Passive)
Connection Type:
Direct-Plug
Installation:
roof mount
Housing Material:
zinc-painted steel
Certification:
CE, ISO
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
A-sun
Model Number:
XKNP
application:
bath
service:
3D installation CD
strength:
13 years' factory near Shanghai port
warranty:
3 years for tank, 5 years for vacuum tube
cost performance:
low
advantage:
eco-friendly
production:
redesign for our client
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Set/Sets per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
water tank, vacuum tube and frame are in separated cartons
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
within 10 working days after receiving the deposit

High efficiency low pressure compact solar hot water heater

Feature:

1. the coating inside of the vacuum tube absorbs the solar energy.

2. water inside of the vacuum tube is heated by the coating layer. 

3. the vacuum tubes insert into the non-pressure tank, so the hot water and cold water can circulate by themselves because of different density.

4. non-pressure tank with PU layer keeps the water hot and store the water.

5. open loop type, hot water is supplied to the shower room because of water drop.

6. easy to install and high heat transfer rate over 95%.

7. if add the feeder tank, it could load the water automatically and reduce the water pressure.

8. it is also applied in the water supply system with big storage tank and widely used in Middle East, South America

 

 

Product ModelXKNP58-1800
Vacuum tube58-1800mm co-axial structure high borosilicate 3.3 glass vacuum tube with tube wall thickness of 1.8mm.
Inner tank diameter 360mm, SUS304-2B Stainless Steel with thickness of 0.4/0.5/0.6mm
Outer tankdia.460mm,  color powder steel 0.4mm
Framezinc painted steel 1.5mm, 0°,25°,38°,45°
Capacity of water tank90-324L, 40L/person for Max consumption
Heat preservation layerhigh pressure automatic polyurethane foaming layer with thickness of 50mm
Inlet/outer/air ventSUS304/2B stainless steel, ½ inch or ¾ inch
Assistant tank5L/8L/10L/20L
Bolts and nutsstainless steel
Optional accessoriesController, electric heater, assistant Tank, magnesium rod
Test pressure0.05Mpa
Working pressure0.025 Mpa
Heat preservation hours48-72 hours
Hailstone resistanceDia≤25mm
Guaranty3 years for Water tank, 5 years for vacuum tube and frame
Min Order1 set
Sample regulationClient should pay product cost and sea freight

 

 

 

high efficiency low pressure compact solar hot water heater

ModelAperture area(M2)vacuum tubevolume(L)packing volume(m³)Gross wet(KGS)container loading(set)
dia(mm)length(mm)qty(pcs)20GP40GP40HQ
XKNP58-1800-152.1581800151350.58564393117
XKNP58-1800-182.51581800181620.68673679100
XKNP58-1800-202.92581800201800.7375347393
XKNP58-1800-243.33581800242160.8889286177
XKNP58-1800-304.14581800302701.06111235064
XKNP58-1800-344.76581800343061.22126204455
XKNP58-1800-365.04581800363241.31130194151

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like